Privacy Policy

Fourier Systems Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Last Modified: 10/2017      

Fourier Systems Ltd. (“Company” or “We”) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website (our “Website”) and/or MiLAB application (our “Application”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect: On the Website, the Application, in email(s), text and other electronic messages between you and the Website or Application, via your phone call(s) with our representative,. It does not apply to information collected by us: via offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by Company or any third party including our affiliates and subsidiaries , including through any application or content including advertising that may link to or be accessible from or on the Website or the Application.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, you have the choice to not use our Website or Application. By accessing or using the Website or Application, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

COPPA Compliance
Our Website and Application comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Act (“COPPA”). We do not knowingly collect any personal information, as defined under the COPPA, from users of the Website and/or Application. If you believe we might have inadvertently collected such information, please contact us at so we can remove the information.

Information We Collect and How We Collect It
We collect several types of information from users of our Application, including camera permission, microphone permission, sensors permission, storage permission, bluetooth sharing permission, precise location permission (non-continuous),

We collect this information:, automatically as you use  our Application.

Information You Provide to Us
The information we collect on or through our Website may include information that you provide by filling in forms on our Website, or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our Website and/or Application. Records and copies of your correspondence (including e-mail addresses), if you contact us. Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes. .

Usage Details, IP Addresses, Cookies and Other Technologies. As you navigate through and interact with our Website and/or Application, we may automatically collect certain information about your equipment, information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system and browser type. The information we collect automatically is statistical data and does not identify any individual. It helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service by enabling us to estimate our audience size and usage patterns. The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Website.

Web Beacons. Pages of our the Website, Application and our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs. pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

The Personal Information we collect is collected in order to allow us to grant you our services, to allow you to use our personal data access and analytics based features, to enable us to monitor and analyze web traffic and to keep track on users on user

How We Use Your Information
We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information: to present our Website and its contents to you; to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us; to fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it; to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection; to notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide through it; to allow you to participate in interactive features on our Website; and in any other way we may describe when you provide the information for any other purpose with your consent.

Disclosure of Your Information
We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction. We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy: to our subsidiaries and affiliates; to contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business to a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by us about our website users is among the assets transferred; to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.

We may also disclose your personal information: to comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request; to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes; if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
Additionally, we may also disclose your personal information with your consent.

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information
We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe's website. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this site may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

Promotional Offers from the Company

If you do not wish to have your e-mail address/contact information used by the Company to promote our own or third parties' products or services, you can opt-out by sending us an e-mail stating your request to If we have sent you a promotional e-mail, you may send us a return e-mail asking to be omitted from future e-mail distributions. This opt out does not apply to information provided to the Company as a result of a product purchase, warranty registration, product service experience or other transactions.


Links to Other Sites

The Website and/or Application may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that some external sites might not be operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.


Accessing and Correcting Your Information
You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Website and visiting your account profile page. You may also send us an e-mail at to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect. If you delete your User Contributions from the Website, copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other Website users. Proper access and use of information provided on the Website, including User Contributions, is governed by our terms of use.

Data Security
We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy
It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated on the Website home page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you by e-mail to the primary e-mail address specified in your account and/or through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable e-mail address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Contact Information
Fourier Systems, Hamelacha 16, Rosh-Ha'ayn, Israel.